English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
psychographic targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: ... psychographic targeting [builds] on the intuition of marketing professionals to define personas representing segments of customers that were based on consumers’ opinions, attitudes, and lifestyle choices.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage psychographique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette méthode prend en compte les aspects psychologiques des consommateurs, tels que leurs valeurs, intérêts, opinions, styles de vie et personnalités. Elle vise à comprendre les motivations profondes qui influencent les comportements d'achat.