English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
onsite behavioural targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Onsite behavioural targeting[ :] companies capture and record the locations [that users visit] when accessing their website. They accomplish this by placing a tracking cookie with a unique [identification] tag in the temporary storage of each user's web browser.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage comportemental sur site [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le ciblage comportemental sur site fait appel au suivi des sections visitées par un utilisateur sur un site Web en particulier.