English (Target Acquisition; Combined Forces (Military))
joint targeting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: joint targeting : designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel in 2017.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Interarmées)
ciblage interarmées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ciblage interarmées : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées en 2017.