English (Target Acquisition)
third-party targeting [correct, NATO, standardized]; TPT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: third-party targeting; TPT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
désignation d'objectif par relais [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TPT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: désignation d'objectif par relais; TPT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.