English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
personality strike [correct, noun]
DEF: A drone strike targeting a particular individual based on their identity.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
frappe de personnalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frappe de drone visant à éliminer une cible déjà établie et identifiable.