English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
temporal targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Temporal targeting... factors in the time of day, day of the week, or specific events, allowing you to send messages or promotions when they are most relevant and likely to be acted upon.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage temporel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciblage temporel : on cible l'internaute à certains moments de la journée, ou certains jours de la semaine.