English (Commercial Fishing; Corporate Structure)
fishery [correct]
DEF: A group of fishers or vessels targeting a given species or group of fish using specific types of fishing gear in a specific area.
French (Pêche commerciale; Structures de l'entreprise)
pêcherie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] groupe de pêcheurs ou de bateaux de pêche, ciblant une espèce précise ou un groupe d'espèces à l'aide d'engins de pêche dans un secteur déterminé.