English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
over-the-horizon targeting [correct, NATO, standardized]; OTHT [correct, NATO, standardized]; OTH-T
OBS: over-the-horizon targeting; OTHT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
désignation d'objectif transhorizon [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DOTH [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: désignation d'objectif transhorizon; DOTH : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.