English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
stealth fighter [correct]
DEF: A fighter that is difficult to detect by radar, is built for precise targeting and uses laser-guided bombs.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
chasseur furtif [correct, masculine noun]