English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
cyber mercenary [correct]
DEF: A skilled cyber professional undertaking attacks on diverse targets such as financial institutions and energy companies.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
cybermercenaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]