English (Air Defence; Operations (Air Forces))
precision attack [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: An attack that provides the ability to destroy or neutralize targets with a high degree of lethality, discrimination and accuracy.
French (Défense aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
attaque de précision [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Attaque permettant de détruire ou de neutraliser des objectifs avec un haut degré de létalité, de discrimination et de précision.