English (Space Weapons)
farsat
CONT: Farsats are parked in a storage orbit away from their targets and maneuver to engage them on command.
French (Armes orbitales)
farsat [masculine noun]
DEF: Intercepteur antisatellite manœuvrable placé en orbite à une certaine distance de la cible et enclenché sur demande.