English (Electronic Warfare)
correlation technique [correct]
DEF: In electronic warfare. The comparison of two or more signals emanating from a single source, but separated by transmission path or time, for the purpose of differentiating between real targets and clutter or jamming.
French (Guerre électronique)
technique de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]