English (Biochemistry; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
colloidal vector [correct]
CONT: Colloidal vectors in general and liposomes in particular are principaly characterized by their shape and size, and their internal(entrapped) volume(liposomes and nanocapsules). Chemical and physical stability are also important parameters for the eventual uses of these colloids for drug targetting. Moreover, their encapsulation efficiency and stability of soluble and/or amphiphilic molecules must be determined.
French (Biochimie; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
vecteur colloïdal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette capture rapide et massive des nanoparticules par le système des phagocytes mononucléées (SPM) peut être très utile. En effet, les vecteurs colloïdaux décorés d'opsomines sont captés principalement par les macrophages du foie ou cellules de Kupffer et ceux de la rate.