English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
non-tariff distortion [correct, noun]
DEF: [An] adverse influence on trade flows caused by the existence of non-tariff measures.
OBS: non-tariff distortion : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
distorsion non tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet négatif sur les flux commerciaux [à cause de] l'existence de mesures non tarifaires.
OBS: distorsion non tarifaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.