English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
unbound duty [correct, noun]; unbound tariff [correct, noun]; unbound customs duty [correct, noun, less frequent]
CONT: Unbound tariffs are unconstrained, and [World Trade Organization] members may raise them on a MFN [most-favoured nation] basis. Bound tariffs, by contrast, must respect the negotiated binding, which amounts to a ceiling on the permissible tariff rate...
OBS: unbound duty; unbound tariff; unbound customs duty : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit de douane non consolidé [correct, masculine noun]; droit non consolidé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le pourcentage de produits visés par des droits de douane non consolidés est le plus élevé [...], ce qui permet à certains pays d'augmenter les droits pour ces produits sans limite maximale.
OBS: droit de douane non consolidé; droit non consolidé : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derechos de aduana no consolidados [correct, masculine noun, plural]