English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
non-tariff preference [correct, noun]
DEF: Discrimination in favour of some trading partners in the use of non-tariff measures.
OBS: non-tariff preference : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
préférence non tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discrimination en faveur de certains partenaires commerciaux dans l'utilisation [de] mesures non tarifaires.
OBS: préférence non tarifaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.