English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
final rate [correct, noun]
DEF: In a programme of phased or staged tariff reductions, the rate reached when the last reduction has been made.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taux final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un programme de réductions tarifaires progressives ou échelonnées, taux atteint lorsque la dernière réduction a été effectuée.