English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
basket tariff quota [correct, noun]
DEF: A tariff quota covering a range of closely related internationally traded products.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
contingent tarifaire composite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contingent tarifaire visant une gamme de produits étroitement liés faisant l'objet d'échanges internationaux.