English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
bound duty [correct, noun]; bound tariff [correct, noun]; bound customs duty [correct, noun, less frequent]
CONT: ... WTO [World Trade Organization] members can set the maximum tariff level they can levy on imports from other WTO members. These "bound duties" become a commitment, or a promise made to all trading partners who are also part of the WTO, and they result from negotiations at the WTO.
OBS: Bound duties vary considerably across countries, regions and from product to product.
OBS: bound duty; bound tariff; bound customs duty : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit consolidé [correct, masculine noun]; droit de douane consolidé [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: [...] les membres de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] peuvent établir le niveau maximal des droits qu'ils peuvent prélever sur les importations provenant d'autres membres de l'OMC. Ces «droits consolidés» ont la valeur d'un engagement ou d'une promesse envers tous les partenaires commerciaux qui sont également membres de l'OMC et résultent de négociations à l'OMC.
OBS: Les droits consolidés varient considérablement selon les pays, les régions et les produits.
OBS: droit consolidé; droit de douane consolidé : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derecho consolidado [correct, masculine noun]