English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
linear tariff cuts [correct, plural noun]; linear tariff reductions [correct, plural noun]
DEF: Tariff cuts of equal magnitude, usually expressed in percentage points, across whole classes of products.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
abaissements tarifaires linéaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; réductions tarifaires linéaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] abaissements tarifaires d'égale importance, habituellement exprimés en points de pourcentage, pour des catégories entières de produits.