English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
retroactive anti-dumping duty [correct, noun]; retroactive anti-dumping tariff [correct, noun, less frequent]
CONT: Where an exporter fails to properly notify the [customs agency] of [changing market conditions], fails to properly adjust their export prices, or fails to provide the [agency] with the information needed to make the relevant adjustments to normal values, the [agency] is authorized to impose retroactive anti-dumping duties on the subject goods.
OBS: retroactive anti-dumping duty; retroactive anti-dumping tariff : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit antidumping rétroactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand un exportateur omet [d']aviser [l'agence des douanes des conditions changeantes du marché], de rectifier les prix à l'exportation, ou de lui fournir les renseignements nécessaires pour apporter les rectifications nécessaires aux valeurs normales, [l'agence] peut imposer des droits antidumping rétroactifs sur les marchandises en cause.
OBS: droit antidumping rétroactif : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.