English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
revenue tariff [correct, noun]
DEF: A tariff with a minimal protective function aimed mainly at producing a steady revenue stream for government.
CONT: Revenue tariffs are designed to obtain revenue rather than to restrict imports.
OBS: revenue tariff : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit de douane fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de douane ayant une fonction de protection minimum visant principalement à générer un flux de recettes régulier pour les pouvoirs publics.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
arancel de renta [correct, masculine noun]; derechos de renta pública [correct, masculine noun]; arancel fiscal [correct, masculine noun]; arancel financiero [correct, masculine noun]