English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs duty rate [correct, noun]; tariff rate [correct, noun]
CONT: The customs duty rate is a percentage [that] is determined by the total purchased value of the [merchandise] paid at a foreign country ...
OBS: [For example:] $115.00 (value for duty) x 4% (customs duty rate) = $4.60 (customs duty).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taux de droit de douane [correct, masculine noun]; taux tarifaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après avoir déterminé le numéro de classement tarifaire, [il faut établir] le traitement tarifaire applicable [aux] marchandises avant de pouvoir calculer le taux de droit de douane.
OBS: [Par exemple :] 115,00 $ (valeur en douane) x 4 % (taux de droit de douane) = 4,60 $ (droits de douane).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
tasas arancelarias [feminine noun]