English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
flat-tariff structure [correct, noun]
DEF: A tariff schedule in which all tariff rates are equal or nearly equal.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
tarif uniforme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste tarifaire dans laquelle tous les taux sont identiques, ou presque identiques, pour tous les produits.