English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
specific duty [correct, noun]; specific tariff [correct, noun]; specific customs duty [correct, noun]
DEF: A tariff specified as an amount of currency per unit of [a] good.
OBS: specific duty; specific tariff; specific customs duty : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit spécifique [correct, masculine noun]; droit de douane spécifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit fixé en valeur monétaire par unité physique d'un bien.
OBS: droit spécifique; droit de douane spécifique : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derecho específico [correct, masculine noun]; derecho aduanero específico [masculine noun]; derecho de aduana específico [masculine noun]