English (Customs and Excise)
tariff agreement
DEF: An understanding between countries, defining the level of tariffs.
French (Douanes et accise)
accord tarifaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Engagement contractuel définissant les tarifs douaniers entre deux ou plusieurs États.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
acuerdo arancelario [masculine noun]