English (Treaties and Conventions; Foreign Trade)
trade agreement [correct, officially approved]; commercial treaty [correct]; trade treaty [correct]; commercial agreement [correct]; treaty of commerce [correct]
DEF: An agreement that is made between two or more countries and deals with reciprocal tariff or other trade privileges.
OBS: trade agreement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traités et alliances; Commerce extérieur)
accord commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; traité commercial [correct, masculine noun]; accord de commerce [correct, masculine noun]; entente commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; traité de commerce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord économique conclu entre pays ou groupes de pays, ou bien à l'intérieur d'une zone économique (Union douanière, zone de libre-échange, zone monétaire, etc.) pour préciser les modalités d'échanges commerciaux et de leurs règlements : contingents et quotas de marchandises exportées ou importées, droits de douane, monnaie utilisée pour le paiement des soldes, etc.
OBS: accord commercial : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo comercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; convenio comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo suscrito entre dos o más países y que trata de los aranceles recíprocos u otros privilegios comerciales.
OBS: acuerdo comercial: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).