English (Pricing (Water Transport))
clearance date
OBS: The Authority and the Corporation may annually designate a date certain to be known as a clearance date for the Montreal-Lake Ontario section of the seaway, after which no vessel will be permitted to transit unless it pays the operational surcharge set forth in the Tariff of tolls.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau))
date du permis de transiter
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un agent d'information de la Voie maritime.