English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
tariff authority
DEF: The tariff or other schedule referred to in support of statement and containing rate or regulation applicable to specific traffic.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
référence tarifaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Tarif ou autre barème auquel il est fait référence pour justifier un relevé de compte, et qui contient les prix ou les règles applicables à un trafic particulier.