English (Foreign Trade)
formula approach [correct]
DEF: The method of negotiating tariffs across the board usually summarized as a percentage tariff reduction.
OBS: formula approach: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
approche s'appuyant sur une formule [correct, feminine noun]; approche des formules [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de négociation tarifaire globale, habituellement exprimée sous forme de réduction tarifaire en pourcentage.
OBS: approche des formules : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
método basado en una fórmula [masculine noun]
OBS: Método de reducción arancelaria.