English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
sheared
CONT: with sheared or rolled edges(plates of iron or steel) tariff board sitting R-74
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
cisaillé
CONT: qu'elles soient cisaillées ou non après laminage