English (Customs and Excise)
concessionary provisions [correct]
CONT: The large majority of concessionary provisions in the Annex to the Canadian Harmonized System based customs tariff specifically identify the classification in the main tariff on which goods are eligible for preferential rate so long as the requirements of the concessionary provisions are met.
French (Douanes et accise)
dispositions prévoyant des concessions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements confirmés auprès de la section Douanes et Accise, Bureau des traductions, Secrétariat d'État du Canada.