English (Forms Design; Finance)
exceptions to classifications [standardized]
DEF: A publication containing classification ratings and rules different from the ratings and rules contained in a major tariff.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Imprimés et formules; Finances)
exceptions à la classification [standardized]
DEF: Publication qui comprend des catégories et des règles tarifaires qui diffèrent de celles mentionnées dans le tarif principal.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.