English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
tariff subheading [correct]; subheading [correct]; sub-heading
DEF: The first six digits in the tariff classification number under the Harmonized System.
OBS: Bill C-87, 1987, Customs Tariff Act, S.8.
PHR: scope of subheading.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
sous-position tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]; sous-position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les six premiers chiffres du numéro de classement tarifaire du Système harmonisé.
PHR: portée de la sous-position.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
subpartida arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]; subpartida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Los seis primeros dígitos de la clasificación arancelaria del Sistema Armonizado.
PHR: alcance de subpartida.