English (National and International Economics; Financial Accounting)
foreign cost [correct]
OBS: A zero tariff may equalize foreign costs with those of our few most efficient producers; an almost prohibitive tariff equalize with our high-cost producers.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité générale)
prix de revient étranger