English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
tariff elimination; elimination of tariffs
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
élimination de tarifs [feminine noun]; élimination tarifaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
eliminación de aranceles [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área del Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).