English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
preferential tariff rate [correct]
CONT: Provided that the provisions are observed, Mexico shall apply the preferential tariff rate corresponding to originating goods as established in the Tariff Elimination Program to goods classified in the Harmonized System that are produced in Colombia.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taux de droit préférentiel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
tasa arancelaria preferencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Siempre que cumplan con las disposiciones, México aplicará la tasa arancelaria preferencial correspondiente a bienes originarios establecida en el Programa de Desgravación a los bienes producidos en Colombia y clasificados en el Sistema Armonizado.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).