English (Foreign Trade)
tariff reduction negotiations
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
négociations sur la réduction des tarifs douaniers [feminine noun]; négociations sur les réductions tarifaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
negociaciones de reducción arancelaria [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área del Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).