English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Taxation)
customs tariff adjustment [correct]; tariff adjustment [correct]
CONT: Negotiations for accession to the European Union may become more difficult due to these differences in the customs tariff policy. Therefore, the UN Economic Commission for Europe recommended three phases of customs tariff adjustment...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Fiscalité)
ajustement des tarifs douaniers [correct, masculine noun]; ajustement tarifaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ajustement des tarifs douaniers depuis la fin de l'année dernière a favorisé la hausse des revenus des exportations, qui a bondi de 26,5% à 985,84 milliards de dollars durant les dix premiers mois de l'année.