English (Government Contracts)
applicable export tariff number [correct]
OBS: applicable export tariff number : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro tarifaire à l'exportation applicable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: numéro tarifaire à l'exportation applicable : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.