English (Pricing (Electricity))
two-rate tariff [correct]
CONT: This is a two-rate tariff and designed for customers who can make use of a period of off peak electricity during the night.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
double tarif [correct, masculine noun]; DT [masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de tirer le maximum de profits de votre système de chauffage biénergie, Hydro-Sherbrooke a établi pour vous un double tarif, soit un bas tarif et un haut tarif, appelé aussi tarif DT.
Spanish (Tarificación (Electricidad))
doble tarifa horaria [correct, feminine noun]