English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
high real wage [correct]
OBS: High [American] real wages come from high efficiency, not from tariff protection. Such high wages do not handicap us in competing with foreign workers.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire réel élevé