English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
undercharge
DEF: The shortage when less than tariff rate or fare is collected in error.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
moins-perçu [masculine noun]
DEF: Déficit correspondant à l'écart entre le prix de transport prévu dans un tarif et les sommes réellement perçues.