English (Transport of Goods)
mixed shipment
DEF: A shipment consisting of goods described in, and rated under two or more rate items in a container tariff.
French (Transport de marchandises)
envoi mixte [masculine noun]; expédition mixte [feminine noun]
DEF: Envoi composé de marchandises désignées et tarifées sous deux positions tarifaires, ou plus, d'un barème.