English (Customs and Excise)
across-the-board tariff reduction [correct]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
réduction tarifaire générale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.