English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
multilateral tariff reduction [correct]
OBS: This so-called "Kennedy Round" for multilateral tariff reductions is a good example of progress being made toward trade liberalization.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
réduction tarifaire multilatérale