English (Customs and Excise)
linear tariff cut [correct]
DEF: A uniform reduction in tariffs determined by its relation to the different sectors of a national tariff.
OBS: A reduction in all tariffs by the same percentage.
French (Douanes et accise)
réduction linéaire [feminine noun]