English (Foreign Trade)
invisible tariff [correct]
OBS: (...) we should mention the so-called "invisible tariff".(...) If an importer's shipments are unduly delayed or if a foreigner's exports to us are refused admittance for complicated reasons of health or failure to comply with arbitrary regulations, then such red tape can be as harmful to trade as outright tariffs or quotas.
French (Commerce extérieur)
tarif invisible