English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
preferential tariff treatment [correct]; preferred tariff treatment [correct]
DEF: The duty rate that applies to an originating good.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
traitement tarifaire préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]; régime tarifaire préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de droit applicable à un produit originaire.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
trato arancelario preferencial [correct, masculine noun]; régimen arancelario preferencial [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Conceder, denegar, solicitar trato arancelario preferencial.