English (Types of Paper)
nontarnish paper [correct]; non-tarnish paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper rendered free from chemical substances liable to tarnish metallic articles.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier non ternissant [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier exempt de substances chimiques susceptibles de ternir les objets métalliques.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.