English (Types of Paper)
antitarnish paper [correct]; anti-tarnish paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper in which certain substances have been incorporated which give it the property of protecting bright metallic surfaces against tarnishing. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: anti-tarnish paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier antiternissure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier dans lequel ont été incorporées certaines substances lui donnant la propriété de protéger les surfaces métalliques brillantes contre le ternissement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: papier antiternissure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.