English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant elephant ear [correct]; Indian taro [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
colocase géante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.