English (Containers; Transport of Goods)
soft-top container; tarpaulin-covered container; sheeted container; soft-top
CONT: The [soft-top container] is a [general purpose container] in which the roof is replaced by a removable canvas top ...
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises)
conteneur bâché [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] conteneur dont la toiture est remplacée par une bâche [...] fixée sur des arceaux mobiles.