English (Air Transport)
taxi channel [correct]
DEF: A defined path, on a water aerodrome, intended for the use of taxiing aircraft.(ICAO, Aerodrome Manual Part 7, 1964, p. 2).
CONT: Meteorological data required for applying take-off performance requirements are the following ... surface conditions, tidal range, delimitation of movement area and width and depth of taxi channels ...
French (Transport aérien)
chenal de circulation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] renseignements météorologiques nécessaires à l'application des spécifications relatives aux performances de décollage [sont les suivants] : [...] état de la surface, hauteur des marées, délimitation de l'aire de mouvement, largeur et profondeur des chenaux de circulation [...]
OBS: Hydroaérodromes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
canal de deslice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hidroaeródromos.