English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pre-taxiing check [correct]; before taxiing check [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vérification avant roulage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification avant roulage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.