English (Air Safety)
jet intake area [correct]
OBS: [The section "Taxiing"] shall include(...) precautions and limitations such as jet intake and exhaust danger areas, minimum turning radius, friction coefficients for various ground conditions, etc.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
zone d'entrée réacteur
OBS: [La section "Roulage au sol"] comprend (...) les précautions à prendre et les limitations à observer telles que: zones dangereuses d'entrée et d'échappement réacteur, rayon de braquage minimal, coefficients de frottement sous diverses conditions au sol, etc.