English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
design taxiing mass [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The maximum mass of the aircraft at which structural provision is made for load liable to occur during use of the aircraft on the ground prior to the start of take-off.
OBS: design taxiing mass : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
masse de calcul pour les évolutions au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Masse maximale de l'aéronef pour laquelle on calcule la structure à la charge susceptible de se produire pendant l'utilisation de l'aéronef au sol, avant le début du décollage.
OBS: masse de calcul pour les évolutions au sol : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
masa de cálculo para el rodaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Masa máxima de la aeronave para la cual se calcula la estructura con la carga susceptible de producirse durante la utilización de la aeronave en el suelo antes de iniciar el despegue.
OBS: masa de cálculo para el rodaje : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).