English (Airport Runways and Areas)
taxi route [correct]
CONT: Apron taxiway is a taxiway located on an apron and intended either to provide a through taxi route across the apron or to gain access to an aircraft stand taxilane.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
route de circulation [feminine noun]; trajet de roulage [masculine noun]; chemin à suivre au roulage [masculine noun]