English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
taxiing thrust [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
poussée de roulage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.