English (Air Safety; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
taxi light [correct, standardized]; taxiing light [correct]; taxying light [correct]
OBS: taxi light: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
phare de roulage [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; projecteur de roulage [masculine noun]
OBS: phare de roulage : terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: phare de roulage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.