English (Airport Runways and Areas)
aircraft stand lead-in line [correct]
CONT: Aircraft stand lead-in lines which branch off to the parking positions are not considered to be a part of the aircraft stand taxilane and, therefore, are not subject to the requirements for taxiways.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
ligne de guidage de poste de stationnement [feminine noun]
CONT: Les lignes de guidage de poste de stationnement qui bifurquent jusqu'au poste de stationnement ne font pas partie de l'allée de circulation et ne sont donc pas soumises aux exigences des voies de circulation.