English (Social Problems)
taxing [correct]
CONT: Taxing goes on every day in every school.
OBS: A slang name among high-school students for an activity where a student blackmails or extorts money from a fellow student using the threat of violence for noncompliance.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
taxage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il peut aussi s'agir de taxage à l'école à l'égard d'un jeune [...]