English (Taxation; Translation (General))
undue tax deferral
CONT: Review existing rules for taxing trusts, and recommend improvements to the existing system. One focus will be to ensure that the system does not allow undue tax deferral.
French (Fiscalité; Traduction (Généralités))
report indu de l'impôt [masculine noun]
CONT: Examiner les règles fiscales applicables actuellement aux fiducies et recommander des améliorations. On veillera notamment à ce que le régime ne permette pas un report indu de l'impôt.