English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Waste Management; Pollution (General))
plogging [correct, noun]; eco-running [correct]
CONT: In Sweden, environmentally conscious runners have taken to collecting plastic litter during their runs. The aerobically taxing and rubbish-collecting activity has been named "plogging" – a portmanteau of "jogging" and "plucking".
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Gestion des déchets; Pollution (Généralités))
écojogging [correct, masculine noun]; écocourse [correct, feminine noun]; course aux déchets [correct, feminine noun]; détritrotte [correct, feminine noun]; plogging [calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Course ou marche à pied au cours de laquelle sont ramassés au passage les déchets qui jonchent le sol.