English (Modes of Transport (Tourism))
airporter [correct]; airporter bus [correct]
DEF: A bus, often a small one, for transporting passengers from various locations to an airport.
CONT: Generally, the use of taxis should not be authorized when an airporter or another form of transportation is available, convenient and practical.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
car d'aéroport [correct, masculine noun]