English (Electric Currents; Morphology and General Physiology; Commercial Fishing)
cathodic taxis [proposal]
OBS: Electric fishing.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pêche commerciale)
taxie cathodique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pêche électrique.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Morfología y fisiología general; Pesca comercial)
taxis catódica [proposal, feminine noun]