English (Airport Runways and Areas; Air Safety)
taxiway safety area [correct]
DEF: A defined area, within the taxiway strip, intended to reduce the risk of damage to aircraft running off a taxiway.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
aire de sécurité de voie de circulation [feminine noun]