English (Air Transport)
stop-and-go signal [correct]
CONT: A clearance bar should be provided at a taxiway intersection where it is desired to define a specific aeroplane holding limit and there is no need for stop-and-go signals as provided by a stop bar.
French (Transport aérien)
signal arrêtez-passez [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé de disposer une barre de dégagement à une intersection de voies de circulation où l'on désire fixer une limite précise d'attente et lorsque le signal "arrêtez-passez" fourni par une barre d'arrêt n'est pas nécessaire.