English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
clearance bar [correct]
CONT: A clearance bar should be provided at a taxiway intersection where it is desired to define a specific aeroplane holding limit...
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
barre de dégagement [feminine noun]; barre de dégagement d'intersection [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé de disposer une barre de dégagement à une intersection de voies de circulation où l'on désire une limite précise d'attente (...)