English (Air Transport)
elevated runway light [correct]
CONT: Elevated runway, stopway and taxiway lights shall be light weight and frangibly mounted.
French (Transport aérien)
feu en saillie de piste
CONT: Les feux en saillie de piste, de prolongement d'arrêt et de voie de circulation auront une monture légère et frangible.