English (Airport Runways and Areas)
dual runway entrance [correct]
DEF: A duplication of the taxiway entrance to the runway.
CONT: The dual runway entrance reduces the take-off run available for aircraft using the entrance not located at the extremity of the runway.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
peigne d'entrée sur piste [masculine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit d'un doublement de la voie de circulation à l'entrée sur la piste.
CONT: Le peigne d'entrée sur piste limite la longueur de piste disponible pour les avions qui empruntent l'entrée la plus éloignée du seuil de piste.