English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
taxiway centre line light [correct, officially approved]
OBS: taxiway centre line light : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu axial de voie de circulation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Feux aéronautiques de surface disposés le long d'une voie de circulation pour matérialiser la ligne axiale.
OBS: feu axial de voie de circulation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
luz de eje de calle de rodaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: luz de eje de calle de rodaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).