English (Airport Runways and Areas)
taxiway intersection marking [correct, officially approved]
OBS: taxiway intersection marking : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
marque d'intersection de voies de circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marque d'intersection de voies de circulation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
señal de intersección de calles de rodaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal de intersección de calles de rodaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).