English (Air Transport)
helicopter ground taxiway [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A ground taxiway for use by helicopters only.
OBS: helicopter ground taxiway : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
voie de circulation au sol pour hélicoptères [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Voie de circulation au sol destinée uniquement aux hélicoptères.
OBS: voie de circulation au sol pour hélicoptères : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
calle de rodaje en tierra para helicópteros [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Calle de rodaje en tierra destinada únicamente a helicópteros.
OBS: calle de rodaje en tierra para helicópteros : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).