English (Airport Runways and Areas)
taxiway configuration; taxiway layout
OBS: (...) the prime emphasis of this research was to develop -- for various turn-off speeds ranging from 30 to 60 mph. [also taxiway layout, FRAIR 46 61]
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
tracé des voies de circulation; disposition des voies de circulation
OBS: le -- doit faciliter la circulation rapide au sol des aéronefs. // Cette disposition a pour objet d'accélérer l'écoulement des avions au décollage [p.45]