English (Airport Runways and Areas)
taxiway intersection [correct, officially approved]; taxiway crossover [correct]
DEF: A junction of two or more taxiways.
OBS: taxiway intersection: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
intersection de voies de circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Jonction de deux ou plusieurs voies de circulation.
OBS: intersection de voies de circulation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
intersección de calles de rodaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Empalme de dos o más calles de rodaje.
OBS: intersección de calles de rodaje: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).