English (Biochemistry)
Taxo differentiation disk [correct]; Taxo disk [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
disque de différenciation Taxo [masculine noun]; disque Taxo [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.