English (Botany)
Japanese cedar [correct]
OBS: Author : D. Don. ;a very tall tree of the family Taxodiaceae. Habitat : Introduced from China and Japan; mild climates of North America.
French (Botanique)
sugi japonais [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : D. Don.; très grand arbre de la famille des Abiétacées. Habitat : introduit de la Chine et du Japon; zone tempérée de l'Amérique du nord.