English (Paleontology)
nesodon [correct]
OBS: The Miocene Nesodon(...) was a smaller and more slimly built taxodont, the size of a tapir.
French (Paléontologie)
nesodon [correct]
OBS: Mammifère notongulé fossile dans les terrains tertiaires de l'Amérique du Sud, en Patagonie.