English (Artificial Intelligence)
conceptual relation [correct]; taxonomic relation [correct]
CONT: Other pedagogically oriented pieces of domain knowledge include rationales for explanations in terms of goals and causes, as well as taxonomic or conceptual relations between pieces of knowledge that facilitate the use of analogies and abstractions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
relation conceptuelle [correct, feminine noun]; relation taxinomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recherche s'est portée sur la construction de structures symboliques fondées sur des relations conceptuelles. Citons comme exemple EPAM d'Edward Feigenbaum utilisant un réseau entre syllabes dans des expériences d'apprentissage par cœur.