English (Evolution (Biology); Paleontology)
macroevolution [correct]
DEF: The evolution that results in the formation of a new taxonomic group above the level of a species.
French (Évolution (Biologie); Paléontologie)
macro-évolution [correct, feminine noun]; macroévolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] transformations subies par les êtres vivants, qui donnent naissance à de nouveaux embranchements.
Spanish (Evolución (Biología); Paleontología)
macroevolución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Evolución que conduce a la separación de los grandes grupos taxonómicos de rango superior al de especie.