English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
American pelican’s-foot [correct]; Aporrhais occidentalis [correct]; Aporrhais pespelicani [correct]
OBS: Taxonomic information : Class, Gastropoda; Family, Aporrhaidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pied-de-pélican [correct, masculine noun]; pied de pélican [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Classe : Gastéropodes; Embranchement : Mollusques.