English (Zoology; Botany)
tribe [correct, noun]
DEF: A taxonomic rank below the subfamily but above the genus.
French (Zoologie; Botanique)
tribu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rang taxonomique inférieur à la sous-famille, mais supérieur au genre.
Spanish (Zoología; Botánica)
tribu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jerarquía superior al género e inferior a la familia.