English (Biological Sciences; Botany)
biosystematics [correct]; biosystematy [correct]
DEF: Taxonomic studies involving morphology, cytogenetics, ecology and photogeography.
French (Sciences biologiques; Botanique)
biosystématique [correct, feminine noun]; biotaxonomie [feminine noun]
DEF: Somme des études taxonomiques comprenant la morphologie, la cytogénétique, l'écologie et la phytogéographie.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Botánica)
biosistemática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taxonomía basada tanto en caracteres morfológicos como en la citología y genética de los grupos considerados.