English (Zoology)
taxonomic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining or relating to taxonomy.
French (Zoologie)
taxonomique [correct, adjective]; taxinomique [correct, adjective]
DEF: De la classification. Qui repose sur les classifications.
PHR: Variables taxinomiques.