English (Biological Sciences; Environment)
taxonomic literature [correct]
CONT: In addition, a roughly equal number of species(over 68, 000) remain undescribed or unreported by science, based on consultation with a wide range of taxonomists and review of taxonomic literature.
French (Sciences biologiques; Environnement)
documentation taxonomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le laboratoire abrite la collection extensive de la documentation taxonomique en appui à l’identification des macro-invertébrés pour les audits [...]