English (Urinary Tract)
perirenal fat [correct]; circumrenal fat [correct]; perinephric fat [correct]; adipose capsule of kidney [correct]; capsula adiposis renis [correct]; fatty capsule of kidney [correct]; adeps renis [correct]
DEF: A layer of fatty tissue surrounding the fibrous capsule of the kidney.
OBS: capsula adiposa renis : also taxonomic term : Nomina Anatomica.
French (Appareil urinaire)
capsule adipeuse du rein [correct, feminine noun]; capsula adipeuse périrénale [correct, feminine noun]; atmosphère adipeuse périrénale [correct, feminine noun]; capsula adiposa renis [correct, Latin]; capsula adiposa [correct, Latin, feminine noun]
DEF: Lame cellulo-graisseuse molle située entre le pain et le fascia périrénal.