English (Biological Sciences; Environment)
taxonomic order [correct]; taxonomic sequence [correct]; systematic order [correct]; phyletic order [correct]
DEF: ... a sequence followed in listing of taxa which aids ease of use and roughly reflects the evolutionary relationships among the taxa.
French (Sciences biologiques; Environnement)
ordre taxonomique [correct, masculine noun]; ordre systématique [correct, masculine noun]; ordre taxinomique [correct, masculine noun]; séquence taxonomique [correct, feminine noun]; ordre phylétique [correct, masculine noun]