English (Paleontology; Algae)
Solenoporaceae [correct, plural]
CONT: Solenoporaceae are a red algae group for which taxonomic criteria... are still far from completely convincing.
French (Paléontologie; Algues)
Solénoporacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; solénoporacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les Solenoporacées sont un groupe d'algues rouges dont les critères taxonomiques [...] sont encore loin d'être pleinement convaincants.
OBS: [...] uniquement fossiles. Algues calcaires noduleuses ou branchues de quelques cm.