English (Zoology; Botany; Ecology (General))
taxonomic richness [correct]; taxon richness [correct]
CONT: For fish habitat (benthic invertebrate communities), the prevalent effect is associated with eutrophication from nutrient enrichment, specifically increased invertebrate density, and changes in community structure and taxon richness (i.e., species diversity or number of species).
French (Zoologie; Botanique; Écologie (Généralités))
richesse taxonomique [correct, feminine noun]; richesse des taxons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'habitat des poissons (communautés d'invertébrés benthiques), l'effet le plus répandu est lié à l'eutrophisation du fait de l'enrichissement en éléments nutritifs, notamment l'augmentation de la densité des invertébrés, et les modifications de la structure des communautés et de la richesse taxonomique (c.-à-d. la diversité des espèces ou le nombre d'espèces).
Spanish (Zoología; Botánica; Ecología (Generalidades))
riqueza taxonómica [correct, feminine noun]; riqueza de taxones [correct, feminine noun]