English (Scientific Information; Microbiology and Parasitology)
virus taxonomy [correct]
CONT: The article "Why virus taxonomy is important"... discusses the importance of virus taxonomy and its role in helping to define the evolutionary relationships between viruses and understand the consequences of virus diversity.
French (Information scientifique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
taxonomie des virus [correct, feminine noun]