English (Military Training; Education (General))
live simulation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In the taxonomy of simulation, a type of simulation involving real people operating real systems.
OBS: live simulation: term and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
simulation réelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la taxonomie de la simulation, type de simulation impliquant des personnes réelles utilisant des systèmes réels.
OBS: simulation réelle : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.