English (Biological Sciences)
nomen nudum [correct]; nom. nud. [correct]
DEF: In taxonomy, a proposed name that is considered invalid because the group designated is not described sufficiently for recognition.
OBS: Plural: nomina nuda.
French (Sciences biologiques)
nomen nudum [correct]; nom. nud. [correct]
OBS: pluriel : nomina nuda