English (Education Theory and Methods; Military Training)
battlefield adjudication [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In the taxonomy of simulation, a category describing a simulation that emulates combat.
OBS: battlefield adjudication: term and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Instruction du personnel militaire)
reproduction du champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la taxonomie de la simulation, catégorie décrivant une simulation qui reproduit le combat.
OBS: reproduction du champ de bataille : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.