English (Artificial Intelligence)
ISA-link [correct]
CONT: An ISA-link between two objects, A and B, strictly signifies that A is a subset of B. It represents the relationship of two objects in a hierarchical taxonomy.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
lien est-un [correct, masculine noun]; lien Isa [masculine noun]
CONT: Une généralisation de classe à classe correspond à des liens inférés à partir d'assertions concernant des sous-classes spécialisées.
OBS: Voir "hiérarchie est-une".