English (Document Classification (Library Science); Communication and Information Management)
taxonomy [correct]
DEF: Classification according to a predetermined system.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
taxonomie [correct, feminine noun]; taxinomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification selon un système prédéterminé.