English (Taxation)
taxpayer investment [correct]
CONT: Responsible use of public funds to obtain maximum value for taxpayer investments is a fundamental requirement in all communication activities.
French (Fiscalité)
investissement des contribuables [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est essentiel d'utiliser les fonds publics de manière responsable dans toutes les activités de communication afin de maximiser l'investissement des contribuables.