English (Taxation Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Labour Law)
administrative relief [correct]
CONT: After discussions with CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] officials in June of 2012, the taxpayer applied for administrative relief in respect of the tax arrears.
French (Droit fiscal; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit du travail)
allègement administratif [correct, masculine noun]; réparation administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le refus d’accorder un allègement administratif, même s’il ne s’agit peut-être pas de la seule issue possible, constitue néanmoins une issue possible acceptable pouvant se justifier au regard des faits et du droit.