English (Taxation; Corporate Economics)
corporate tax avoidance [correct]
CONT: Expectations may be amplified where taxpayer money has helped support companies in their hour of need. At the same time, society will scrutinise whether asset managers hold companies to account and what their stance is on corporate tax avoidance.
French (Fiscalité; Économie de l'entreprise)
évitement de l'impôt des sociétés [correct, masculine noun]; évitement de l'impôt sur les sociétés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contraste entre cette austérité pour les uns et l'évitement de l'impôt des sociétés (qui devrait correspondre à la juste contribution des entreprises) par certaines multinationales, du numérique en particulier, a du mal à passer dans l'opinion publique.