English (Taxation)
marginal relief [correct]
DEF: Tax relief for a taxpayer who exceeds only slightly a figure which would entitle him to a greater relief of duty. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Fiscalité)
dégrèvement marginal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
desgravación marginal [feminine noun]; deducción marginal [feminine noun]