English (Mathematics)
Taylor’s series [correct]; Taylor series [correct]
CONT: If n is allowed to increase without limit in the polynomial obtained by Taylor’s theorem, the result is a Taylor’s series. The sum of such a series represents the expanded function if, and only if, the limit of R (sub-n) as n becomes infinite is zero.
French (Mathématiques)
série de Taylor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la formule mathématique et l'explication dans la source.