English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial and Budgetary Management)
Treasury Board circular [correct]; TB circular
CONT: The material included in both Chapter 6 and in Section 4 of Chapter 8 [of the Chart of Accounts Manual] originated in Treasury Board circulars and some supplementary explanatory letters issued subsequently ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
circulaire du Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]; circulaire du CT [feminine noun]
CONT: Le contenu du chapitre 6 et de la section 4 du chapitre 8 [du Manuel du Plan comptable] a été tiré de circulaires du Conseil du Trésor et de quelques lettres explicatives publiées subséquemment [...]