English (Investment)
T-bill investment [correct]; Treasury bill investment [correct, proposal]
CONT: TBA [Treasury bill] covered writing will be a straightforward and efficient way of increasing the yield of T-bill investments.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement en bons du Trésor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vente couverte d'options d'achat s'avèrera un moyen à la fois simple et efficace d'augmenter le rendement de ses investissements en bons du Trésor.