English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
guaranteed fill [correct]
CONT: Last month's issue featured a description of the ME's specialist system for options. Please note that the guaranteed fills for options on Treasury bills(TBA), the 8 3/4 % 1991 Canada bonds(OBQ) and the 10 1/4 % 2004 Canada bonds(OBD) were incorrectly stated.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat garanti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre numéro du mois dernier décrivait le système de spécialistes de la Bourse pour les options. Veuillez noter que le nombre de contrats garantis pour les options TBA (Bons du TrBesor), les options OBQ (8 3/4 % 1991) et les options OBD (10 1/4 % 204) était erroné.