English (General Vocabulary)
to be announced [correct]; TBA [correct]
OBS: to be announced; TBA : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
à communiquer [correct]; AC [correct]
OBS: à communiquer; AC : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.