English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Departmental and Agency Financial Statements [correct, plural]
CONT: An illustrative set of financial statements and accompanying notes that Departments are required to produce annually are found in TBAS 1. 2 Departmental and Agency Financial Statements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
états financiers des ministères et organismes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Des exemples d'états financiers et de notes d'accompagnement que les ministères sont tenus de produire figurent à la rubrique 1.2 des NCCT États financiers des ministères et organismes.