English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Programming Languages)
procedural markup technique [correct]
CONT: This TBITS provides procedural and descriptive markup techniques to insert information in a prescribed syntax into an electronic document to facilitate its processing.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
technique procédurielle de balisage [correct, feminine noun]; technique procédurale de balisage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés de la norme : « TBITS 14 : Standard Generalized Markup Language (SGML) - Implementation Criteria » publiée par le Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.