English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
theatre battle management [correct, NATO, standardized]; TBM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre battle management; TBM : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
gestion de la bataille sur le théâtre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TBM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: gestion de la bataille sur le théâtre; TBM : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.