English (Missiles and Rockets; Ballistics)
theatre ballistic missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; TBM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre ballistic missile; TBM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Balistique)
missile balistique de théâtre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TBM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile balistique de théâtre; TBM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.