English (Missiles and Rockets; Ballistics; Military Tactics)
tactical ballistic missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; TBM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical ballistic missile; TBM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Balistique; Tactique militaire)
missile balistique tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TBM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile balistique tactique; TBM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.