English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
time between overhauls [correct, officially approved]; TBO [correct, officially approved]; time since last overhaul
OBS: time between overhauls: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
temps entre révisions [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; intervalle entre déposes programmées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: temps entre révisions : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.