English (Employment Benefits)
target benefit plan [correct]; TBP [correct]
CONT: The department of finance adds :"The proposed TBP framework would promote plan viability through its ability to adjust benefits and contributions to help ensure that the target benefit is met, and to deal with surplus or deficit situations. "
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime à prestation cible [correct, masculine noun]; régime prestation cible [masculine noun]
DEF: Régime à cotisation déterminée dans lequel la cotisation est fixée en fonction d'un objectif de revenu de retraite établi selon les caractéristiques d'un régime à prestations déterminées.