English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
virtual catalog [correct]
CONT: A virtual catalog is a component of the virtual library and will provide access to the resources of all the 19 TBR institutions. It can be accessed through the workstations in the libraries of any of the institutions and from a PC in the home or office of any student/faculty associated with any of the institutions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
catalogue virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; catalogue en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; méta-catalogue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La bibliothèque virtuelle fournira un méta-catalogue, ou catalogue virtuel, qui permettra aux lecteurs de connaître instantanément l'emplacement des livres et de rendre plus précises leurs recherches bibliographiques.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
catálogo virtual [correct, masculine noun]; catálogo en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un catálogo virtual, o en línea, es como un catálogo en papel pero con la ventaja de que puede ser actualizado continuamente y que está disponible y al acceso en cualquier lugar y en cualquier momento.