English (Language Rights)
official languages provisions [correct]
CONT: TBS [Treasury Board Secretariat] should further strengthen the overall official languages provisions as well as provisions with regard to specific communication activities.
French (Droit linguistique)
dispositions relatives aux langues officielles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] devrait renforcer davantage les dispositions relatives aux langues officielles tant au niveau général qu'au niveau des activités spécifiques de communication.