English (Management Operations (General); Finance)
cluster group [correct]
CONT: We note that the Treasury Board Secretariat(TBS) created Cluster Groups(e. g., CDFS, Oracle, Financials, GMAX, SAP) for each of the shared financial systems where those departments that are implementing the same financial system meet to discuss systems and other non-system related issueds and to develop and share common solutions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Finances)
groupe pluricellulaire [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de concertation [masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons constaté que le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor (SCT) a créé des groupes pluricellulaires (par ex., SFDE, Oracle Financials, GMAX, CEE) pour chacun des systèmes financiers partagés où les ministères en cause qui mettent en œuvre le même système financier se rencontrent pour discuter de questions liées aux systèmes et autres et élaborer et partager des solutions communes.