English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
departmental transition team [correct]
CONT: Representatives from TBS [Treasury Board Secretariat] will be available to meet with departmental transition teams to discuss challenges, opportunities, potential solutions to problems, progress, schedule and other transition related topics.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
équipe de transition du ministère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des représentants du SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] seront disponibles pour rencontrer les équipes de transition des ministères afin de discuter des défis à relever, des possibilités à saisir, des solutions possibles aux problèmes, des progrès réalisés, du calendrier et d'autres sujets d'intérêt.