English (Law of the Sea)
territorial sea baseline [correct]; TBS [correct]; baseline of territorial sea [correct]
DEF: The line from which the seaward limits of [a state’s] maritime zones are measured.
French (Droit de la mer)
ligne de base de la mer territoriale [correct, feminine noun]