English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributylstannane [correct, see observation]; tributyltin [correct]; TBT [correct]; TBT; tri-n-butyltin [correct]; tri-n-butyltin hydride [correct]
OBS: tributylstannane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H28Sn
OBS: tributyltin; TBT : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tributylstannane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; TBT [correct, masculine noun]; TBT; tri-n-butylétain [correct, masculine noun]; hydrure de tri-n-butylétain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Constituant des peintures marines antisalissures.
OBS: tributylétain : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’environnement» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: tributylstannane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H28Sn
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tributilestaño [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H28Sn