English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
technology-based training [correct]; TBT [correct]
DEF: The delivery of content via Internet, LAN or AN (intranet or extranet) satellite broadcast, audio- or videotape, interactive TV, or CD-ROM.
OBS: TBT encompasses both CBT and WBT.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation technicisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthodes de formation et d'éducation faisant appel à la nouvelle infrastructure informatique et électronique : apprentissage assisté par ordinateur, télé-enseignement, etc.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación basada en la tecnología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Provisión de formación a través de Internet, LAN ó WAN (intranet o extranet), emisión satelital, cinta de audio o vídeo, televisión interactiva o CD-ROM.