English (Crop Protection)
dinitramine [correct]
CONT: With regard to weed control, grassy weeds such as wild oats or green foxtail can be controlled with a wide variety of herbicide. Triallate and barban control wild oats, while TCA and dalapon control green foxtail. Trifluralin, dinitramine and diclofop methyl control both wild oats and green foxtail.
French (Protection des végétaux)
dinitramine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lutte contre les mauvaises herbes comme la folle avoine et la sétaire verte se fait au moyen de divers herbicides. Le triallate et le barban pour la folle avoine, le TCA et le dalapon pour la sétaire verte. La trifluraline, la dinitramine et le diclofop méthylé sont utilisés contre les deux mauvaises herbes.