English (Information Technology (Informatics))
technology component architecture [correct]; TCA [correct]
OBS: technology component architecture; TCA : term and abbreviation used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
architecture à composantes technologiques [correct, feminine noun]; ACT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: architecture à composantes technologiques; ACT : terme et abréviation en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.