English (Organization Planning)
challenge session [correct]
DEF: A structured problem-solving framework which aims at creating changes in the way groups or individuals think about and solve problems.
CONT: An issue of classification had surfaced at the challenge session on remodelling TCA [Transport Canada Aviation].
French (Planification d'organisation)
séance d'examen critique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un problème de classification a émergé durant la séance d'examen critique portant sur la restructuration de TCA [Transports Canada Aviation].